Friday
12/13/2019 - FAMILY MOVIE NIGHT

Thursday
12/19/2019 - FOOD PANTRY

Friday
12/20/2019 - EAGLE RUN

Friday
12/20/2019 - END OF THE SECOND GRADING PERIOD

Monday
12/23/2019 - WINTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL

View School Calendar | District Calendar

Shirley, Dr. Barbara - Principal
McArthur, Meredith - Assistant Principal
Beese, Deborah - Administrative Assistant
Cope, Jaime - Registrar
Mavrikas, Nancy - Bookkeeper
Aponte, Haydee - Receptionist
Powell, Lori - Clinic Aide
McQueen, J - Tech Support
Clarkson, Michael - SRO
McWilliams, Kelly - Instructional Support
Busenburg, Laura - Instructional Coach
Wilson, Beth - Instructional Coach
Fotos, Evangeline - ESOL Liaison
Francis-Lusk, Tene - Guidance Counselor
Morang, Lynn - Home School Liaison
Crawford, Kristen - Speech Language Pathologist
Bramley, Beverly - Volunteer Coordinator
Tucker, Mary - Career Navigator
St. Onge, Maureen - Success Coach
Schiding, Krystine - ESE Liaison
Bunnell, Jeri - Teacher, ESE Resource
Kizziar, Kristie - Teacher ESE 4-5
Kwiecinksi, Patricia - Teacher, ESE Resource
Murray, Cynthia - Teacher, ESE 3
Pellegrino, Kristina - Teacher, ESE Resource
Messina, Ingrid - Intervention Teacher
Newhart, Lee - Intervention Teacher
Niccolai, Carolyn - Intervention Teacher
Rodriguez, Mayagly - Intervention Teacher
Basye, Mindy - Teacher, Reading Recovery
Verity, Barbara - Teacher, Reading Recovery
Gibbons, Cari - Teacher, Kindergarten
Havens, Alyssa - Teacher, Kindergarten
Kellemen, Alexandra - Teacher, Kindergarten, Team Leader
Mamros, Jessica - Teacher, Kindergarten(1)
Mays, Megan - Teacher, Kindergarten
Cox, Sheri - Teacher, Grade 1
Dammel, Amanda - Teacher, Grade 1
Hall, Kim - Teacher, Grade 1 AWC
Nguyen, Sai - Teacher, Grade 1
Paolillo, Linda - Teacher, Grade 1
Anders, Chelsea - Teacher, Grade 2
Murphy, Jamie - Teacher, Grade 2
Neuman, Rebecca - Grade 2
Pederson, Sharon - Teacher, Grade 2
Wynn Swinn, Shanandoah - Teacher, Grade 2 AWC
Bryant, Kaitlin - Teacher, Grade 3
Daley, Lisa - Teacher, Grade 3
Lamarca, Amanda - Teacher, Grade 3
Rivera, Sarah - Teacher, Grade 3
Anderson, Laura - Teacher, Grade 4, Team Leader
Cooper, Kira - Teacher, Grade 4
Norgrove, Melissa - Teacher, Grade 4
Foster, Emma - Teacher, Grade 4-5
Hickey, Debra - Teacher, Grade 4-5, AWC
Hugglestone, Kristi - Teacher, Grade 4-5 AWC
O'BrienSwope, Emily - Teacher, Grade 4-5
Edouard-Noel, Islande - Teacher, Grade 5
Lampel, Lisa - Teacher, Grade 5
Dubsky, Julia - Teacher, Music
Evans, Tyler - Teacher, PE
Hallinger, Colleen - Teacher, Art
McNary, Amanda - Teacher, Science
Gomez, Heather - Paraprofessional Aide - ESE
McNamee, Anita - ESE Aide
Wallace-Powell, Kizz - ESE Aide
Garcia, Iliana - ESOL Aide
Orduno, Maria - ESOL Aide
Martinez-Carmona, Cathy - Media Aide
Smith, Melissa - PE Aide
Blyth, Amy - Cafeteria Monitor
Cadwell, Jennifer - Cafeteria Monitor
Dizdarevic, Mirela - Cafeteria Monitor
Harrington, Maribeth - Cafeteria Monitir
Martignago, Sophie - Cafeteria Manager
Denson, Steven - Head Custodian